It is possible in a few cases, yes! 

According to Article 3 of our Terms and Conditions, we do not generally do refunds, but there are situations in which it seems fair to us to make exceptions. Most commonly we're asked for a refund when a customer forgot to cancel the subscription and got charged. That's one example of an exception :)

Note that in such cases we usually subtract the payment system fee from the refund amount. 

If you think that your problem falls within our refund policy don't hesitate to contact our Support Team, we'll try to help you out!

Did this answer your question?